Appointed Officers and Committee Chairpersons


APPOINTED POSITIONS

Chaplain
Patricia Jenkins
Linda Huell, Assistant
Carolyn Greene, Assistant

Archivist
Charlena Timmons

Historian
Sheila Leonard

Parliamentarian
Tanysha Wilson
Patricia Parr, Assistant

Sargeant -at-Arms
Lina Pearson
Linda Alexander, Assistant

Time Keeper
Lori Matthews

COMMITTEE CHAIRS AND CO-CHARIS

Executive Committee (Elected and Appointed Officers)
Tonya F. Mack, President, Chair

Executive Board (Executive Committee and Committee Chairs)
Tonya F. Mack, President, Chair
Hilton Howe Cooper, Immediate Past President

Arts & Letters
Yulaundra Heyward, Chair
Sheryl Donnelly, Co-Chair

Courtesy/Hospitality
Vanessa Ellison, Chair
Cindy Burton, Co-Chair

Dance Signature Event
Valencia Brand, Chair
Co-Chair

Early Response Team (ERT)
Jameka Sims, Chair
Angel Brown, Co-Chair

Economic Development
Deidre Odom, Chair
Glenette Eaddy, Co-Chair

Educational Development
Kim Gordon, Chair
Co-Chair

Elections
Renee Wiley, Chair
Susan Sharper, Co-Chair

Facility
Delsenia Murchison, Chair
Francina Battiste, Co-Chair

Finance
Delsenia Murchison, Chair

Founders Day
Chair
Crystal Mack Jett, Co-Chair

Heritage & Archives
Charlena Timmons, Chair
Cathy Timmons, Co-Chair

Historian
Sheila Leonard, Chair
Co-Chair

Information & Communications/Technology
Nateisha Taylor, Chair
Ciera Gordon, Co-Chair
Karen Phillips, Photographer

International Awareness & Involvement
Kandice McPhail, Chair
Valerie Lester, Co-Chair

Jabberwock Scholarship Cotillion
Shateisha Williams, First Vice, Chair

Journalist
Daphne Carter McCants, Chair
Nina Suber, Co-Chair

May Week
Hilda Conner, Chair
Kim Davis, Co-Chair

Music/Deltaires/Muse and Graces
Shirley Grace, Chair
Vanessa Burgess, Co-Chair

Membership Services
Wendy McClain, 2nd Vice, Chair

National PanHellenic Council
Nicole Dixon, Representative

Nominating
Leslie McCall, Chair (elected)
Chloe Davis (elected)
Tirrell Eagleton (appointed)
Pat Parr (appointed)

Project-13
Nicole Echols, Chair
Nicki Spears, Co-Chair

Physical & Mental Health
Kathy Woods, Chair
Beverly Swinton, Co-Chair

Policies & Procedures
Tanysha Wilson, Chair
Patricia Parr, Co-Chair

Presidents Council
Hilton Cooper, Immediate Past President, Chair

Program Planning & Development
Shateisha Williams, First Vice, Chair

Protocol & Traditions
Dorothy Edwards, Chair
Yulaundra Heyward, Co-Chair

Reclamation
Michiko Williamson, Chair
Chloe Davis, Co-Chair

Relay for Life
Nicole Dixon, Chair
Madison Byrd, Co-Chair

Risk Management (must be certified to train)
Brenda Townes Small, Chair
Co-Chair

Rituals & Ceremonies
Starlee Alexander, Chair
Deloris Dingle, Co-Chair

Sergeant-at-Arms
Lina Pearson
Linda Alexander, Assistant

Scholarship
Wendy McClain, 2nd Vice, Chair

Social Action – Political Awareness & Involvement
Nadine Livingston, Chair
Rosalyn Graham, Co-Chair

Step Team
Diamonique Brunson, Chair
Ciera Gordon, Co-Chair

Ways & Means
Starlee Alexander, Chair
Aisha Graham, Co-Chair