Chapter Officers

2021-2022 ELECTED OFFICERS 

Executive Committee (Elected Officers)

Delsenia Murchison, Internal Auditor

Appointed Positions and Officers

Parliamentarian (Officer), Mary Bellamy

Chaplain (Officer), Hilton Cooper

Sergeant-at-arms (Officer), Lina Pearson

Historian, Sheila Leonard

Journalist, Susan Sharper

Custodian of Properties, TBD

Internal Audit Committee Members, TBD

Risk Management Coordinator, Teah Valarie

Assistant Secretary, Tiffany Brown

Timekeeper, Lafreda Doctor

Standing Committees

Arts & Letters

  • Nicole Dixon, Chair
  • Michelle Boston, Co-chair

Courtesy/Hospitality

  • Vanessa Ellison, Chair
  • Cindy Burton, Co-chair

Economic Development

  • Deidre Odom, Chair
  • Sharon Jeffcoat-Mingo, Co-chair

Educational Development

  • Nickia Burks, Chair

ERT

  • Jameka Sims, Chair

Executive Board

  • Shateisha Williams, Chair

Finance

  • Kim Gordon, Chair

Information Communication/Technology

  • Nateisha Taylor, Chair
  • Madison Byrd, Co-chair

Internal Audit

  • Delsenia Murchison, Chair

International Awareness & Involvement

  • Maria Cooper, Chair
  • Celeste Johnson, Co-chair

Membership Services

  • Wendy McClain, Chair

Nominating

  • Sheryl Donnelly, Chair
  • Members: Hilda Connor, Jameka Sims, Cindy Burton, Tanysha

Physical & Mental Health

  • Patricia Parr, Chair
  • Focell Jackson-Dozier, Co-chair

Policies & Procedures

  • Mary Bellamy, Chair
  • Renee Wiley, Co-chair

Presidents Council

  • Hilton Cooper, Chair
  • Patricia Jenkins, Co-chair

Program Planning & Development

  • Michiko Williamson, Chair

Reclamation

  • Tressa Washington, Chair
  • Coretta Fulton, Co-chair

Risk Management

  • Teah Valerie, Coordinator

Rituals & Ceremonies

  • Delores Dingle, Chair

Scholarship

  • Wendy McClain, Chair

Signature Event (Gala, Soiree)

  • Valencia Brand, Chair
  • Shalasia Moses, Co-chair

Special Committees

Community Impact Day

  • Nicole Echols, Chair

Election

  • Appointed when needed

Facility

  • Delsenia Murchison, Chair

Founders Day

  • Crystal Jett, Chair
  • Shevonne Graham, Co-chair

Jabberwock

  • Michiko Williamson, Chair

May Week

  • Stephania Lenard, Chair
  • Nicki Spears, Co-chair

Music

  • Vanessa Burges, Chair
  • Chloe Davis, Co-chair

National Pan-Hellenic Council

  • Nicole Dixon

Relay for Life

  • Aisha Graham, Chair
  • Dannielle Davis, Co-chair

Step Team

  • Diamonique Brunson, Chair
  • Alyssia Judge, Co-chiar

Ways & Means

  • Starlee Alexander, Chair